PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated April 10, 2022

This privacy notice for Green Revolution Eco Cleaning (doing business as GoEco Cleaning) ("GoEco Cleaning,"

" "we, "us," or "our"), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share ("process") your information when you

use our services ("Services"), such as when you:

- Visit our website at https://www.green-revolution-eco-cleaning.com/,or any website of ours that links to this privacy

notice

- Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events

Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not

agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please

contact us at greenrevcleaning@gmail.com.

 

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these

topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you

are looking for.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal

information depending on how you interact with GoEco Cleaning and the Services, your choices, and the products

and features you use.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

Do you receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

How do you process my information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services,

communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with the law. We may also process your information for

other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific

situations and with specific third parties.

How do we keep your information safe? We have organizational and technical processes and procedures in place to

protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology

can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other

unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your

information.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have

certain rights regarding your personal information.

How do I exercise my rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by filling out our data subject request form

available here or contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection

laws.

Want to learn more about what GoEco Cleaning does with any information we collect?

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

3. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

The personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to Ls.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information

about us or our products and services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your

interactions with us and the Services, your choices, and the products and features you use. The personal

information we collect may include the following:

- names

- phone numbers

- email addresses

- contact preferences

Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes

to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information - such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics - is

collected automatically when you visit our Services.

 

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal

your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP

address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name,

country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is

primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services and for our internal analytics and reporting

purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:

- Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our

servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on

how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings

and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages

and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information

(such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called "crashdumps"), and hardware settings).

- Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other devices you use

to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP

address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model,

Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.

- Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise

or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the

Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current

location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing

access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you

may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services

 

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate With you,

and fraud prevention, and to comply with the law. We may also process your information for other purposes with you

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our

6

including:

- To deliver and facilitate the delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide the

requested service.

- To save or protect an individual's vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to

protect an individual's vital interest, such as to prevent harm.

3. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION

In Short: We only process your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal rea

legal basis) to do so under applicable law, like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services

into or fulfill our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to fulfill our legitimate business interests,

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in

order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal

information:

Consent. We may process your information if you have permitted us (i.e., consent) to use your personal

information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time

Performance of a contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfill contractual obligations to

you including providing our Services or at your request before entering into a contract with you.

 

- Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal

obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal

rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

- Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or

the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.

4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.

Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors,

service providers, contractors, or agents ("third parties") who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to

such information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties designed to help safeguard

your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have

instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organization apart from us. They also

commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The third parties we may share

personal information with are as follows:

Advertising, Direct Marketing, and Lead Generation

Google AdSense

Content Optimization

Google Site Search

- Web and Mobile Analytics

Google Ads and Google Analytics

 

We also may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

- Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any

merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific

information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless

otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice

unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No

purpose in this notice will require us to keep your personal information for longer than 1 year.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or

anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in

backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until

deletion is possible.

 

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the

security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no

electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we

cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our

security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we Will do our best to protect your

personal information, the transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only

access the Services within a secure environment.

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and the United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that

allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account

at any time.

In some regions (like the EA and UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include

the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (il) to request rectification or erasure: (ill) to

restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you

may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting

us by using the contact details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" belOw.

We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If you are located in the EA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have

the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here;

 

https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index 

If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here:

https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to

withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details

provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor will it affect the

processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually

choose to set your browser to remove cookies and reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this

could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our

Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at greenrevcleaning@qmail.com.

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or

setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored

and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been

finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically

communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the

future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

 

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date

and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we

may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We

encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

 

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at greenrevcleaning@gmail.com or by post to:

Green Revolution Eco Cleaning

14 Hayward Close

London SW19 2XJ

United Kingdom

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we

collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your

personal information, please contact us at greenrevcleaning@gmail.com or via post at the address above.